Shopping Cart Empty
 
 
  Privacy Policy
 

BioPak Pty Ltd (ABN 48 119 998 711) ( “we”, “our” and “us”) is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Protecting your privacy is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy explains how we may use your personal information.
 

BioPak collects and uses your personal information so that we can endeavour to give you better customer service, provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and provide a better, more tailored customer experience. In addition, we may use your personal information to keep you up to date with product and pricing information that we think you are most likely to want to hear about. Your personal information may also be used for market research, so that we can gauge your satisfaction with our service and strive for continuous improvement.

In order to access certain information and to determine your likely requirements, we request registration information. This information may then be used for BioPak's sales and marketing purposes.

At times we may be required by law to disclose your personal information.
 

Once you login to BioPak's website, we may collect certain information relating to what you might look at. This information may be used to better tailor our services to your requirements. Information may be collected in a number of ways, including the use of 'cookies'.
 

BioPak's website contains links to other sites. We will not share your personal information with those websites and are not responsible for their privacy practices.
 

BioPak’s Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time.

One can obtain more information about the way BioPak manages the personal information it holds by contacting our Privacy Officer at our office telephone number which can be found under the “Contact us” tab.

Commercial Electronic Messages


BioPak periodically emails newsletters and customer alerts to persons registered for access to our Website, unless those persons have explicitly asked that such material not be sent to them.

You may unsubscribe from receipt of such material from us at any time by emailing us at info@biopak.com.au

 
     
  Home | About Us | Products | Online Store | News | Contact US | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Information | Download Files | Login
© 2014 BioPak.com All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Developed By: NexGen Technologies Inc.